OSCIA Presidents & Years Served

 

OSCIA Honorary Presidents & Years Served

Year Name Local SCIA   Year Name Local SCIA   Year Name
2020 Stuart Wright Wellington   1979 John McGill* Lanark   2020 Harold Rudy
2019 Les Nichols Bruce   1978 John Benham Wellington   2019 Brian Hall
2018 Peter McLaren Lanark   1977 George Gardhouse Peel   2018 Dawn Pate
2017 Mack Emiry Sudbury   1976 Howard Huctwith Lambton   2017 Gérald Beaudry
2016 Gord Green Oxford   1975 James Barrie* Waterloo   2016 Peter Johnson
2015 Alan Kruszel Stormont   1974 Leland Wannamaker* Hastings L&A   2015 Dr. David Hume
2014 Allan Mol Thunder Bay   1973 Russell Morrison Durham East   2014 Jim Arnold
2013 Henry Denotter Essex   1972 Alfred Baudette Stormont   2013 Colin Reesor
2012 Joan McKinlay Grey   1971 Henry Davis Simcoe South   2012 Lee Weber
2011 Max Kaiser Hastings L&A   1970 Ross Leedham Norfolk   2011 Peter Hannam
2010 William Barry Hill Brant   1969 Howard Salmon Wentworth   2010 Don Lobb
2009 Murray Cochrane Algoma   1968 Fred Cohoe* Oxford   2009 Lyle Vanclief
2008 Pat Lee* Oxford   1967 Reg McCann* Northumberland   2008 Ginty Jocius*
2007 Frank Hoftyzer Peterborough   1966 Leonard Trivers* Algoma   2007 Bill Parks
2006 Keith Black Huron   1965 Robert Sparrow Ottawa-Carleton   2006 Dr. Allan Hamill
2005 Kevin Ferguson Ottawa-Carleton   1964 George Stuffel* Dundas   2005 William Curnoe
2004 Steven Eastep Wellington   1963 Eugene Lemon* York   2004 Harvey Wright
2003 Lloyd Crowe Prince Edward   1962 Hugh Glasgow Chatham-Kent   2003 Dr. Terry Daynard
2002 Greg Kitching Halton   1961 Grover Smith Prince Edward   2002 Ken Knox
2001 Fred Judd Norfolk   1960 Morris Darby Simcoe North   2001 Dr. Charles S. Baldwin
2000 Ben Kamphof Thunder Bay   1959       2000 Dr. Gordon Surgeoner
1999 Allan Yungblut Niagara North   1958 H.H.G. Strang Huron   1999 Dr. Rob McLaughlin
1998 Denis Perrault Russell   1957 Jas A. McBain Elgin   1998 Galen Driver
1997 Jim Fischer Bruce   1956 W.W. Dawson* Peterborough   1997 Ralph Shaw
1996 Jim McWilliam Durham West   1955 Andy Johnson* Renfrew   1996 John Benham
1995 Allan Brown* Simcoe North   1954 W.J. Schneller* Waterloo   1995 Vernon Spencer
1994 Victor Roland* Perth   1953 Howard Harper* Ontario   1994 Everett Biggs*
1993 Ken McCurdy Hastings L&A   1952 William Wallace Essex   1993 Jack Riddell
1992 Elwin Vince Kent   1951 J.B. Graham Wentworth   1992 Tom Sawyer
1991 Maurice Martin Elgin   1950 L.B. Mehlenbacher* Haldimand   1991 Dr. Stan Young*
1990 Jim Yungblut Niagara South   1949 H.H. Mcnish* Leeds   1990 Dr. Clay Switzer
1989 Bill Zandbergen Dundas   1948 A.A. McTavish* Bruce   1989 William A. Stewart
1988 Don Hill* Grey   1947 T.A. Wilson* Lanark   1987 Vacant
1987 Richard Sovereign Halton   1946 Frank V. Dedrick* Norfolk   1986 Mike Clitherow
1986 Donald MacDonald* Frontenac   1945 G.R. Richard* Durham East      
1985 Frank Little Essex   1944 Gordon Hancock* Peterborough      
1984 Laurence Taylor Huron   1943 H.E. Simpson* Simcoe North      
1983 Grant Richardson Haldimand   1942 W.E. Breckon* Halton      
1982 Graydon Bowman* Temiskaming   1941 R.J. McCormick* Brant      
1981 Ken Patterson* Middlesex   1940 Clarke Young* York      
1980 Jean-Noël Dessaint* Ottawa-Carleton   1939 Alex. M. Stewart* Middlesex      

(*deceased)